Savage Weekend 2018

Date: 
Friday, June 8, 2018 - 5:00pm

FRIDAY the 8th: : : 

4:45: WEBMASTER (Chapel Hill)
5PM: COPULA (Raleigh)
5:15: SOMANTIC (NC)
5:30: TECUCIGALPAN (Carrboro)
5:45: DISCORPORATE VOYEUR (Raleigh)
6PM: ACTUALIA (Greensboro)
6:15: HOMEWORLD (Boston)
6:30: MALL PROWLER (Raleigh)
6:45: CHAPERONE (Richmond)
7PM: PIPER HARROW (Kansas City)
7:15: KING OF HERRINGS (Kansas City)
7:30: NATURAL CAUSES (NC)
7:45: KENDALL CAHAN (Boone)
8PM: BURNT HAIR (Central Florida)
8:15: COMPLAINT BAND (Carrboro)
8:30: SHINER (NC) 
8:45: STONE GARDEN JAM TEMPLE (Richmond) 
9PM: RRLEW (NYC)
9:15: PATRICK GALLAGHER (Philadelphia)
9:30: EMILY SHINADA (Providence)
9:45: PREFERRED CUSTOMER (Minneapolis)
10PM: LSDV (Boston)  
10:15: FASTER DETAIL (Greensboro) 
10:30: SPONGE BATH (Carrboro)
10:45: CHUCHA (Cary NC)
11PM: FLOOR MODEL (Raleigh) 
11:15: KYLE FLANAGAN (Richmond)
11:30: SIBLING (NYC) 
11:45: HOUSEFIRE (Cedar Village NC) 
12AM: DAVE PUBLIC (Providence) 
12:15: EMBARKER (Philadelphia) 
12:30: MALE MODEL & CALNE PUELCO (Miami / Puerto Rico)
12:45: YOHIMBE (Richmond)
1AM: YUREKA CASH (Philadelphia)
1:15: PURISM (Providence / NYC) 
1:30: PARABOLA (Cleveland)
1:45: LILUMNIA (New Orleans) 
2AM: PAMELA AND HER SONS (Philadelphia) 

SATURDAY the 9th:::: 

3PM: FOSSILIZED WILDERNESS (Cedar Village NC)
3:15: MARGERY KEMP (Boston)
3:30: MARSELLE (NC) 
3:45: JIM CAPPS (Greenville NC)
4PM: CLANG QUARTET (Stokesdale NC)
4:15: SUICIDE MAGNETS (Providence)
4:30: FITNESS WOMXN (Carrboro)
4:45: BLURSOME (Raleigh)
5PM: FJSHWJFE (Tampa) 
5:15: MARCIA CUSTER (Cleveland) 
5:30: ANDEAN SHRINE (Miami)
5:45: SOUL WORM (NYC)
6PM: NADIA (Portland ME)
6:15: WIDOW (USA) 
6:30: JULIA SANTOLI (NYC)
6:45: BATS FROM POGO (Philadelphia / Salem) 
7PM: FORMALDEHYDRA (Lakeland FL)
7:15: PROUD/FATHER (New Orleans) 
7:30: VIRUSSE (Providence) 
7:45: LAST SUPPER (Pittsburgh)
8PM: de_PLATA (Raleigh)
8:15: LAUREN TOSSWILL (Portland ME) 
8:30: DESERT SECRETARY (Durham)
8:45: CONTROL POINT (Philadelphia)
9PM: COORD (Philadelphia)
9:15: RICK WEAVER (TX)
9:30: TAVISHI (Richmond)
9:45: VIOLET (Providence)
10PM: HUMANBEAST (NYC)
10:15: LACK (Portland ME)
10:30: IRONING (Gainesville)
10:45: I_LIKE_DOG_FACE (Sarasota)
11PM: ORACLE PLUS (Oakland)
11:15: CRAWLSPACE (NYC)
11:30: NICK KLEIN (NYC)
11:45: TRIM (Boston)
12AM: KIMBERLY (Texas)
12:15: UNGUENT (Philadelphia)
12:30: TETHER (Philadelphia)
12:45: VALERIE MARTINO (Providence)
1AM: GYNA BOOTLEG (Providence)
1:15: NOISE NOMADS (Greenfield MA)
1:30: LEPER USA (NYC)
1:45: MOTH COCK (Kent OH) 
2AM: RAT BASTARD (Miami)
2:15: CORNELIUS F VON STRAFIN III (Greenville NC) 

*time slots / line-up subject to change
$20 each day